Upcoming Opening Nights

October

 

4th Autobiography, Sadler's Wells, London

Lighting Designer: Lucy Carter

 

4th [the fall of] The Master Builder, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds

Designer: Alex Lowde

 

10th Godiva Rocks, Belgrade Theatre, Coventry

Lighting and Video: Arnim Friess

Designer: Libby Watson

 

16th La Bayadere, Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

Lighting Designer: Fabiana Piccioli

 

17th Rinaldo, Frankfurt Opera, Germany

Set Designer: Annemarie Woods

 

18th Alcina, Bolshoi Theatre Moscow

Set Designer: Chloe Lamford

 

19th Medea, Wexford Opera House, Ireland

Lighting Designer: D.M Wood

Designer: Annemarie Woods

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup

 

21st Aida, Theatre Magdeburg, Germany

Choreographer: Lucy Burge

Director: Oliver Mears

 

21st Romeo und Julia, Stadt Theatre, Bremerhaven, Germany

Designer: Darko Petrovic

 

24th People, Places and Things, St. Ann's Warehouse, New York

Costume Designer: Christina Cunningham

 

27th The Producers, Shanghai Culture Square, China

Lighting Designer: Charlie Morgan-Jones

 

31st The Exorcist, Pheonix Theatre, London

Video Designers: Jon Driscoll & Gemma Carrington

 

 

November

 

3rd Obsidian Tear, Boston Ballet, Boston

Lighting Designer: Lucy Carter

 

6th Poison, Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond

Lighting Designer: Mark Doubleday

 

7th Jubilee, Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester

Designer : Chloe Lamford

 

8th Glenngarry Glen Ross, Playhouse Theatre, London

Designer: Chiara Stephenson

 

8th As You Like It, Richmond Theatre

Designer: Libby Watson

 

13th Network, National Theatre, London

Set and Lighting: Jan Versweyveld

Video Designer: Tal Yarden

Costume Designer: An D'Huys

 

16th Inside Pussy Riot, Saatchi Gallery, London

Lighting Designer: Charlie Morgan-Jones

 

22nd Everybody's Talking About Jamie, Apollo Theatre, London

Lighting Designer: Lucy Carter

 

30th Arabian Nights, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

Lighting Designer: Mark Doubleday

 

December

 

3rd Falstaff, China National Centre for Performing Arts

Costume Designer: Gabrielle Dalton

 

8th Daisy Pulls it Off, Park Theatre, London

Designer: Libby Watson

 

10th Madam Butterfly, Zurich Opera House, Switzerland

Costume Designer: Annemarie Woods

 

16th Eugene Onegin, Opera Graz, Austria

Set Designer: Gideon Davey

Costume Designer: Dieuweke Van Reij

 

17th L'enfance du Christ, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester, Germany

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup